Board of Directors

Dennis Bell

Chair of the Board

Northstar Energy

Cris Seppola-Podsada

First Vice-Chair

nine10 Incorporated

Dan Wong

Second Vice-Chair

Beairsto & Associates

Felix Seiler

Past Chair

Holloway Lodging Corp.

Melanie Bell-Fournier

Director

BMO Bank of Montreal

Becky Bozarth

Director

Sun Life Financial / Canwest Group Benefits

Cheryl Budjak

Director

ATB Financial

Tertius Genis

Director

Fusion Business Solutions

Larry Gibson

Director

ATCO Energy

Frederic Grandmaison

Director

BDC

Brooks Hoffos

Director

Royal LePage - The Realty Group

Jason Miller

Director

Virtus Services

Scott Roessler

Director

Helix Engineering

Glen Vipond

Director

International Paper

Cheryl Weaver

Director

Regional EMS Foundation

 

Past Presidents/Chairs

Thanks to the dedication of the following individuals for giving their time to help bolster Grande Prairie's business community. Your leadership has helped to create the strong & vibrant Chamber that serves our community today.

 

2016 - Felix Seiler

2015 - Cody Beairsto
2014 - Shawna Miller
2013 - Shawna Miller
2012 - Rob Neil
2011 - Dave Cook
2010 - Wade Doris
2009 - Janice Chomik
2008 - Tab Pollock
2007 - Vince Vavrek
2006 - Jackie Clayton
2005 - Darren Kjemhus
2004 - Alex Figel
2003 - Michael Ouellette
2002 - Stewart Wilson
2001 - Lyle Carlstrom
2000 - Pete Merlo
1999 - Bridget Hennigar
1998 - Carmen Haakstad
1997 - Barry Diedrich
1996 - John Simpson
1995 - Mike O'Connor
1994 - Greg Podmore
1993 - Greg Podmore
1992 - Jerry Pink
1991 - Wayne Jobb
1990 - Bruce Little
1989 - Ben Walliser
1988 - Grant Menzies
1987 - Arch Bryson
1986 - Bill Ellingson
1985 - Chuck Folks
1984 - D'Arcy Donald
1983 - Abe Friesen/Terry Barr
1982 - Don Lowry
1981 - Gordon Pearcy
1980 - Dan Balisky
1979 - Elmer Borstad
1978 - Brian Swain
1977 - Leo Lauzon
1976 - Dave Schores
1975 - Dr. Don Wood
1974 - Dennis Bryan
1973 - Mal Menzies
1972 - D. Farquharson
1971 - Bill Henry
1970 - Gordon Wilson
1969 - Al Douglas
1968 - H.L. Roth
1967 - Paul Evaskevich
1966 - Clem E. Collins
1965 - F.Noble/C.E.Collins
1964 - W. Campbell
1963 - Roy Wright
1962 - Bill Bowes
1961 - M.J. Rodacker
1960 - George Didow
1959 - E. Harrison
1958 - John Bickell
1957 - John Bickell
1956 - E.H. Logan
1955 - E.H. Logan
1954 - C. Crook
1953 - Olaf Hanson
1952 - J.O. Patterson
1951 - J.O. Patterson
1950 - J.O. Patterson
1949 - George O'Brien
1948 - P.J. Tooley
1947 - W.J. Fleming
1946 - W.J. Fleming
1945 - I. Nelson
1944 - Bert Bessent
1943 - H.G. Bessent
1942 - P.V. Croken
1941 - Norman Swallow
1940 - C.L. Berry
1939 - O.B. Harris
1938 - O.B. Harris
1937 - L.C. Porteous
1936 - P.J. Tooley
1935 - T.W. Lawlor
1934 - D.W. Patterson
1933 - D.W. Patterson
1932 - J.H. Hunter
1931 - J.H. Hunter
1930 - T.W. Lawlor
1929 - J.W. Pickard
1928 - W.C. Pratt
1927 - W.C. Pratt
1926 - L.C. Porteous
1925 - D.W. Patterson
1924 - D.W. Pratt
1923 - D.W. Pratt
1922 - L.C. Edwards
1921 - A.W. Pentland
1920 - J.E. Thompson
1919 - J.E. Thompson
1918 - J.E. Thompson
1917 - R.J. McDonald
1916 - R.J. McDonald
1915 - Dan H. Minchin

 

Copyright Grande Prairie Chamber of Commerce.
All rights reserved.